Sponsored by:
 
MINI PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Charlottetown Rural High School
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Mini Boys - February 23, 2014
Mini Girls - March 2, 2014
 
*Medals will be presented to 1st, 2nd & 3rd place teams.
*The Championship Trophy will be presented to the winning teams in each division.
*4 All-Stars & 1 MVP will be awarded to each division.
*The Subway Player of the Game will be awarded to both teams for all games.
  
 
 
DIVISIONS / TEAMS
 
Mini Girls D1 Mini Girls D2 Mini Girls D3 Mini Boys D1 Mini Boys D2 Mini Boys D3
Charlottetown Tigers
East Prince Sting
West Prince Jr Wolverines
Stratford Foxes
 
Kensington Nor'easters
  North Shore Osprey
Charlottetown Tigers
 
Charlottetown Tigers
East Prince Sting
Stratford Foxes
 
Cornwall Comets
North Shore Osprey
South Shore Sharks
Cornwall Comets
North Shore Osprey (mixed)
Charlottetown Tigers
Provincial Champs
East Prince Sting
Provincial Champs
North Shore Osprey
Provincial Champs
Charlottetown Tigers
Provincial Champs
Cornwall Comets
Provincial Champs
North Shore Osprey
Provincial Champs
SCHEDULE / RESULTS
Mini Boys - February 23rd
Game # Time Division Away Home Locations
1 10:00 am D1 Stratford Foxes   31 vs 58  Charlottetown Tigers Court 1
2 10:15 am D2 Cornwall Comets   50 vs 43  North Shore Osprey Court 2
3 11:30 am D3 North Shore Osprey  46 vs 38  Cornwall Comets Court 1
4 11:45 am D2 South Shore Sharks  32 vs 55  Cornwall Comets  GOLD Court 2
5 1:00 pm D1 East Prince Sting  57 vs 46  Stratford Foxes  BRONZE Court 1
6 1:15 pm D2 SILVER  North Shore Osprey  66 vs 30  South Shore Sharks  BRONZE Court 2
7 2:30 pm D3 SILVER   Cornwall Comets  49 vs 50  North Shore Osprey  GOLD Court 1
8 2:45 pm D1 GOLD  Charlottetown Tigers  57 vs 40  East Prince Sting  SILVER Court 2
 
Mini Girls - March 2nd
Game # Time Division Away   Home Locations
1 10:00 am D1 GOLD  Charlottetown Tigers vs TBA Court 1
2 10:15 am D3 North Shore Osprey  50 vs 22  Kensington Nor'easters Court 2
3 11:30 am D2 Stratford Foxes  39 vs 34  West Prince Jr Wolverines Court 1
4 11:45 am D3 BRONZE  Kensington Nor'easters  20 vs 71  Charlottetown Tigers Court 2
5 1:00 am D2 BRONZE  West Prince Jr Wolverines  30 vs 52  East Prince Sting Court 1
6 1:15 am D3  SILVER  Charlottetown Tigers  43 vs 47  North Shore Osprey  GOLD Court 2
7 2:30 pm D2 GOLD  East Prince Sting  61 vs 30  Stratford Foxes  SILVER Court 1